Broke, principled, and full of terrible ideas. Build sentences from word blocks and watch them come to life. No strength needed here, no sword, no good intentions: just look closely, move the one piece that matters, and watch everything else fall apart.
Rookie Rook: liczba graczy i Steam charts
na żywo
Liczba graczy—— w 24 h
Szczyt graczy 24 h0Najwyższy pomiar dzisiaj
Szczyt graczy 30 dni0Śr. —
Rekord graczy0Od początku śledzenia
Godziny gry 30 dni—Szacunek
Wykres Steam · liczba graczy 30 dniczekamy na pomiary
Zbieramy dzienne pomiaryDla tej gry nie ma jeszcze dziennych pomiarów. Wykres pojawi się, gdy zbierzemy pierwsze dni historii.
24 godziny—7 dni—TrendStabilnie
RecenzjeRecenzje: 0
—No user reviews
Pozytywne: 0Negatywne: 0
Rekomendacje—
Multimedia
6 obrazów
Szczegóły gry
O grze
Gra
Data premiery29 października 2026Premiera za 1 miesiąc
Ostatnie 30 dnibrak danychUdział negatywnych—Poz. na neg.—
DLC
5164740App ID
Kompatybilność i funkcje
WindowsPełne wsparcie dla kontrolerów
RozgrywkaSingle-player
Funkcje SteamFamily Sharing
Wygoda i dźwiękCamera ComfortColor AlternativesCustom Volume ControlsKeyboard Only Option
WięcejAdjustable Text SizeChat Text-to-speechContrast ControlsNarrated Game Menus
Wymagania systemowe
MinimalneZalecaneSystemWindows 10 64-bitWindows 10/11 64-bitProcesorDual-core 2.5 GHzQuad-core 3.0 GHzKarta graficznaDirectX 12 capable GPU with 1 GB VRAM (NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950, AMD Radeon RX 460, Intel HD Graphics 620)NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon RX 580 or Intel Arc A380 (2-4 GB VRAM)Pamięć4 GB RAM8 GB RAMMiejsce na dysku10 GB available spaceto samo
O grze Rookie Rook
Rookie Rook
A puzzle game about a kid with no trade and no money, getting by however he can. At first he steals to eat. Then he starts noticing who's been taking from everyone else, and things change.You don't move the character: you write what he does
No clicking and waiting here. You drag word blocks to build a complete sentence, hit execute, and watch the trickster carry it out step by step.
Take the bone. Give it to the dog. Climb the well. Pull the rope.
Sounds simple, right up until your plan is twelve blocks long and exactly one of them is in the wrong place.Every level is a small theatre with a life of its own
The characters aren't set dressing. They have routines, obsessions and weak spots.
- A dog that only shuts up for a bone.
- A donkey that would do anything for a carrot.
- A priest who never leaves the altar.
- A tax collector so vain he takes off his hat halfway through his own speech.
Study how they move, work out what each of them wants, and find the exact order of actions that sets the whole thing in motion.They wreck the place, not you
You almost never break anything. You hand bread to someone hungry, nudge a carrot a few steps, flip a sign upside down.
Then you step back and watch it all collapse on its own, without anyone ever suspecting it was you.Six chapters, thirty levels
A dusty village where you learn the trade. A corrupt tax collector begging to be humiliated in public. Five masters, each more miserable than the last. A court full of very important people. An impossible escape. And a ship bound for somewhere unknown.No violence, no rush, no punishment
Nobody gets hurt and nothing is chasing you with a stopwatch. If you get caught, you're back instantly and your plan is still there, waiting for you to swap one piece.
Just you, a stage full of people, and all the time you need to find the move.
Najczęstsze pytania
Steam nie podaje obecnie ceny gry Rookie Rook.
Gra Rookie Rook jeszcze się nie ukazała. Planowana premiera: 29 października 2026.
Minimalne: Windows 10 64-bit, Dual-core 2.5 GHz, DirectX 12 capable GPU with 1 GB VRAM (NVIDIA GeForce GTX 950, AMD Radeon RX 460, Intel HD Graphics 620), 4 GB RAM. Karta wymagań powyżej porównuje wymagania minimalne i zalecane dla każdej platformy.
Według Steama gra Rookie Rook wymaga 10 GB wolnego miejsca na dysku.
Ta gra nie ma jeszcze recenzji na Steamie.
Tak — gra Rookie Rook ma polski interfejs i napisy (tzw. wersja kinowa), ale bez polskiego dubbingu. Łącznie Steam podaje 103 języki, ale żaden nie ma pełnego audio.
Nie — według Steama gra Rookie Rook jest przeznaczona dla jednego gracza.
Steam charts gry Rookie Rook na SteamStatistics pokazują aktualną liczbę graczy oraz wykresy z 24 godzin, 7 i 30 dni, odświeżane co najmniej co dziesięć minut.
Na Steamie gra Rookie Rook działa w systemach: Windows. Pełne wsparcie dla kontrolerów.
Klasyfikacja wiekowa gry Rookie Rook: DEJUS 10 i IGRS 13.
Rookie Rook: cena, data premiery, liczba graczy i statystyki