Potion Problems is a multiplayer party game, combining social deduction and magic. Navigate Pigeonpoint's College for Potion Making as a troublemaker or an apprentice. Collect ingredients, make potions, avoid being turned into a frog, and vote out troublemakers to complete your degree!
Pelin Potion Problems pelaajamäärä ja Steam-kaaviot
Kerätään päivittäisiä mittauksiaTälle pelille ei ole vielä tallennettu päivittäisiä mittauksia. Käyrä tulee näkyviin, kun ensimmäisten päivien historia on kerätty.
Potion Problems
A chaotic social deduction party game for 4–10 players set in a whimsical world of magic and mischief.
Welcome to Pigeonpoint’s College for Potion Making, where not everything is as it seems. In Potion Problems, players are secretly divided into two teams—Apprentices and Troublemakers—and must either follow the rules or stir up magical mayhem.
Who will brew, and who will betray?
- Apprentices craft unique potions and work toward meeting their potion quota.
- Troublemakers use the forbidden Frog Potion to transform apprentices into frogs and derail their progress.
When a frog is found, the group votes on who they think is responsible. Accuse wisely—your closest ally might be the one causing all the trouble.
Key Features:
- Multiplayer Mayhem: Supports 4 to 10 players online or over local connection
- Secret Roles: Collaborate or deceive depending on your hidden identity
- Strategic Deduction: Gather clues, build trust, and figure out who’s working against you
- Whimsical Setting: Explore a colorful, magical campus full of surprises
- High Replayability: New dynamics every round keep the gameplay fresh
Win Conditions:
- Apprentices win by completing their potion quota before too many are turned into frogs, or if they vote out all the troublemakers.
- Troublemakers win if the majority of apprentices are transformed into frogs.
Blend strategy, social deception, and magical chaos in Potion Problems—where every game is a bubbling mix of suspense and fun.
Pelaajat päivitetty 18.9. klo 13.53 UTC · kauppatiedot 22.9. klo 10.40 UTC · lähde: SteamWebAPI
Potion Problems julkaistiin 13. toukokuuta 2025. Kehittäjä: Ali Lulz. Steamissa 1 vuosi.
Vähimmäisvaatimukset: Windows 10 x32bit, INTEL i3-4330, INTEL HD Graphics 4600, 1 GB RAM GB RAM. Yllä oleva vaatimuskortti vertailee vähimmäis- ja suositeltuja vaatimuksia jokaiselle alustalle.
12 Steam-arvostelusta 58,3% on myönteisiä — Steamin luokitus on ”Mixed”.
Ei — Steam ei listaa pelille Potion Problems suomen kieltä. Kaikkiaan Steam listaa 1 kielen, joista 1 täydellä ääniraidalla.
Kyllä — Steam listaa pelille Potion Problems seuraavat pelitilat: verkkoyhteistyö.
Pelin Potion Problems Steam-kaaviot sivustolla SteamStatistics näyttävät reaaliaikaisen pelaajamäärän sekä 24 tunnin, 7 päivän ja 30 päivän käyrät, ja ne päivittyvät vähintään kymmenen minuutin välein.
Steamissa Potion Problems toimii alustoilla Windows ja macOS. Ohjaintukea ei ilmoitettu.
Pelin Potion Problems ikäraja: DEJUS 14 ja IGRS 18.