A narrative tile placement puzzle game about memory and grief. As a Memory Organizer, uncover the stories within lost belongings, arrange them into fitting containers, and guide the living toward acceptance, one carefully completed box at a time.
最低配備建議配備作業系統Windows 7 or laterMicrosoft windows 11(64bit)處理器Intel Core i3 or equivalentIntel core i5-10400 / AMD Ryzen 5 3600 or better顯示卡Integrated graphics with DirectX 11 supportNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 / AMD Radeon Rx 590 or better記憶體4 GB RAM8 GB RAM儲存空間500 MB available space2 GB available space
關於 The Last Container
The Last Container
“We do not only pack away objects. We pack away what they meant.”
About This Game
The Last Container is a narrative tile-placement puzzle game about memory, grief, and quiet healing.
You play a “Memory Organizer” who helps families sort through belongings left behind by their loved ones.
Each object holds a fragment of life: a watch still ticking, a drawing hidden behind a frame, a letter never sent.
By observing, collecting, and arranging these story-filled items inside containers, you rebuild small worlds of memory and help the living find a gentler way to remember.
Gameplay
- Observe and Uncover: Study objects to reveal hidden notes, photos, and recollections.
- Arrange and Restore: Fit uniquely shaped pieces into containers with clear spatial rules.
- Guide and Empathize: Speak with clients and make thoughtful choices that support reflection and closure.
Game Pillar
- Empathy Through Interaction: Player actions of observing, collecting, and arranging function as quiet conversations with memory. The design favors sensitivity, patience, and reflection over speed.
- Meaning in the Ordinary: Everyday objects carry story and emotion. Careful attention to small details reveals personal significance.
- Healing Through Reconstruction: Completing a container mirrors the work of grief. Rebuilding becomes a practice of understanding, connection, and acceptance.
- Handcrafted Visuals: Warm, tactile rooms and objects invite close looking. Textures feel lived in, and soft lighting lends a gentle, nostalgic tone.
常見問題
The Last Container 可在 Steam 上免費遊玩。
The Last Container 尚未發行,目前也還沒有公布發行日期。
最低配備:Windows 7 or later, Intel Core i3 or equivalent, Integrated graphics with DirectX 11 support, 4 GB RAM。上方的系統需求卡片比較了各平台的最低與建議配備。
Steam 標示 The Last Container 需要 500 MB 的可用硬碟空間。建議配備則需要 2 GB。
這款遊戲目前還沒有 Steam 評論。
沒有,Steam 並未列出 The Last Container 支援繁體中文。Steam 上 The Last Container 共列出 1 種語言,其中 1 種有完整語音。
沒有,Steam 將 The Last Container 列為單人遊戲。
SteamStatistics 上的 The Last Container Steam 圖表提供即時玩家人數,以及 24 小時、7 天與 30 天曲線,至少每十分鐘更新一次。
在 Steam 上,The Last Container 支援以下平台:Windows。未列出控制器支援。