Night Clerk is a first-person horror experience set in a quiet roadside motel. Monitor CCTV cameras, answer late-night calls, and uncover subtle anomalies as long stretches of silence slowly give way to unsettling patterns.
Night Clerk: онлайн и графики Steam
в реальном времени
Онлайн0— за 24 ч
Пик за 24 ч0Максимальный замер сегодня
Пик за 30 дней0В среднем —
Пик за всё время0С начала отслеживания
Часы игры за 30 дней—Оценка
График Steam · онлайн за 30 днейждём замеров
Собираем ежедневные замерыДля этой игры ещё нет ежедневных замеров. График появится, когда накопятся первые дни истории.
24 часа—7 дней—ТрендСтабильно
ОбзорыОбзоров: 35
77,1%Mostly Positive
Положительных: 27Отрицательных: 8
Рекомендации—
Медиа
5 изображений
Информация об игре
Об игре
Игра
Дата выхода27 февраля 2026 г.Вышла 7 месяцев назад
Текущая цена200 руб.Сейчас без скидкиМинимум по нашим данным200 руб.с 22 сент. 2026 г.Последнее изменение200 руб.22 сент. 2026 г.Зафиксировано скидок0с 22 сент. 2026 г.
Совместимость и функции
Windows · macOSПолная поддержка контроллеров
ГеймплейSingle-player
Функции SteamFamily SharingSteam AchievementsSteam Cloud
Удобство и звукCustom Volume ControlsPlayable without Timed InputSave AnytimeStereo Sound
ПрочееPlayable At Your Own Pace
Системные требования
МинимальныеРекомендуемыеОСWindows 10 (64-bit)Windows 10 / 11 (64-bit)ПроцессорIntel Core i5-6600 or AMD Ryzen 5 1600Intel Core i7-8700 or AMD Ryzen 5 3600ВидеокартаNVIDIA GTX 1060 (6 GB) or AMD RX 580NVIDIA RTX 2060 or AMD RX 6700 XTОЗУ8 GB RAM16 GB RAMМесто на диске5 GB available spaceто же
Об игре Night Clerk
Night Clerk
Night Clerk is a first-person horror experience focused on atmosphere, routine, and slow-burn dread.
You work the night shift at a remote roadside motel. Your job seems simple. Check guests in. Answer the phone. Monitor security cameras. Complete small desk tasks while the hours crawl toward morning.
But the longer the night goes on, the less ordinary the job begins to feel.
A Job That Never Feels Right
Most of your shift takes place behind the front desk.
The gameplay revolves around repetitive, grounded tasks designed to pass the time. You manage arrivals. You watch empty hallways through CCTV feeds. You sit in silence.
Nothing chases you. Nothing forces you to fight back.
The horror builds through subtle inconsistencies. Small changes. Things that feel slightly wrong.
Guests behave strangely. Sounds echo through the motel when no one should be awake. Security cameras capture moments you can’t quite explain.
The unease comes from observation.
Environmental & Psychological Horror
Night Clerk avoids combat and traditional survival mechanics. Instead, it builds tension through:
• Subtle environmental irregularities
• Unsettling audio design and late-night radio interference
• CCTV anomalies and quiet visual shifts
• Repetition that slowly becomes distorted
• Isolation inside a space that feels alive
You are never told directly what is happening.
You are expected to notice it yourself.
Progress Through the Night
Each night unfolds gradually.
You complete routine tasks to advance time and trigger new events. Between these moments are stretches of silence designed to create tension rather than constant stimulation.
Events escalate slowly. Patterns begin to emerge across multiple nights.
Your shift ends when morning arrives. There is no daytime sequence. The experience is entirely confined to the late hours.
Immersion First
• First-person perspective
• Minimal UI
• Interaction-driven progression
• No combat or chase sequences
• Focused, contained environment
• Designed to be experienced with headphones
Night Clerk is intimate, restrained, and deliberate. It relies on patience, attention, and atmosphere rather than shock value.
Content Warning
This game contains themes of psychological distress, isolation, and unsettling imagery. It is designed to create sustained tension and may not be suitable for players sensitive to anxiety-driven experiences.
Частые вопросы
В магазине Steam для региона RU игра Night Clerk стоит 200 руб.. Самая низкая цена, которую мы зафиксировали с 22 сент. 2026 г., — 200 руб.. Steam задаёт цену на игру отдельно для каждого региона — всего регионов: 14; региональные цены приведены выше.
Дата выхода игры Night Clerk — 27 февраля 2026 г., разработчик — Blackscale Studios. Вышла 7 месяцев назад.
Минимальные: Windows 10 (64-bit), Intel Core i5-6600 or AMD Ryzen 5 1600, NVIDIA GTX 1060 (6 GB) or AMD RX 580, 8 GB RAM. В карточке требований выше минимальные и рекомендуемые требования сравниваются для каждой платформы.
По данным Steam, для Night Clerk нужно 5 GB свободного места на диске.
Положительных обзоров в Steam — 77,1% из 35; по оценке Steam, это «Mostly Positive».
Нет — Steam не указывает для Night Clerk поддержку русского языка. Всего Steam указывает 1 язык, из них 1 с полной озвучкой.
Нет — в Steam игра Night Clerk указана как одиночная.
Страница Steam charts игры Night Clerk на SteamStatistics показывает текущий онлайн и графики за 24 часа, 7 и 30 дней; данные обновляются минимум раз в десять минут.
В Steam игра Night Clerk доступна для Windows и macOS. Полная поддержка контроллеров.
Возрастной рейтинг Night Clerk: DEJUS 14 и IGRS 18.
Night Clerk: цена, дата выхода, онлайн и статистика