Dash! Combo! Strike into throw, throw into dodge, dodge into strike! WEAPON MASTER is an action game built around fast, fluid combo-driven combat. By combining main-hand weapons, off-hand weapons, equipment, and talents, you can create a combat style that is truly your own.
WEAPON MASTER: spelersaantallen en Steam charts
live
Spelersaantal0— in 24 u
Spelerspiek 24 u0Hoogste meting vandaag
Spelerspiek 30 d0Gem. —
All-time spelerspiek0Sinds de start van de metingen
Gespeelde uren 30 d—Geschat
Steam chart · spelersaantal 30 dwacht op metingen
Dagelijkse metingen worden verzameldVoor deze game zijn nog geen dagelijkse metingen opgeslagen. De curve verschijnt zodra de eerste dagen geschiedenis binnen zijn.
24 uur—7 dagen—TrendStabiel
Recensies17 recensies
100,0%Positive
17 positief0 negatief
Aanbevelingen—
Media
8 afbeeldingen
Gamedetails
Over de game
Game
Releasedatum18 maart 20266 maanden geleden verschenen
OntwikkelaarSamAFEI, ONE SHOT STUDIOUitgeverSamAFEI, ONE SHOT STUDIOGenresActieIndieRPG
36Prestaties
Over de game
Spelers bijgewerkt: 19 sep, 00:11 UTC · winkelgegevens: 22 sep, 08:29 UTC · bron: SteamWebAPI
Legend tells of a WEAPON MASTER who could master every weapon.
In his hands, even a simple tree branch could become deadly.
Armed with nothing but a single pencil, he could still fight his way out of the battlefield.
He does not merely use weapons — he himself is a weapon, capable of drawing out their ultimate potential.
One day, an amnesiac boy wanders into the forest where the next WEAPON MASTER is chosen.
Faced with relentless masters of countless weapons who attack without mercy,
what fate awaits the boy?
You are a boy who has lost his memories.
All that remains with you are your combat instincts and the crudest of weapons.
Within this endless forest dwell not only ferocious magical beasts,
but also other people.
Like venomous insects sealed within a jar,
you tear into one another, fighting for survival—
all to become the so-called “King of the Poison.”
WEAPON MASTER
You vaguely remember your name—Kiel—
and a younger sister who once depended on you.
Yet no matter how hard you try, you cannot recall why you are here.
To return to her side, Kiel will overcome any obstacle and escape this forest.
But he has no idea that he is already trapped
within a vast and sinister conspiracy…
In WEAPON MASTER, players trigger skills by combining interactive attacks between their main-hand and off-hand weapons.
Rather than overcomplicating combat with rigid skill commands,
the game uses just two attack buttons to weave endlessly varied combat patterns.
You can build the most agile style,
dodging through the battlefield like lightning.
Or you can create the tankiest build,
where simply being hit becomes a weapon against your enemies.
Or perhaps…
a style no one else has even imagined—
one that only you, a true WEAPON MASTER, can discover.
And once you clear WEAPON MASTER,
you will realize that the game has only just begun…
Protagonist: Kiel
He awakens in an unfamiliar forest.
Driven by pure survival instinct, he manages to stay alive.
His personality resembles that of a soldier—highly rational, disciplined, and slightly stubborn.
Despite being surrounded by danger, his top priority is to recover his lost memories.
When facing women, he experiences intense fear and anxiety.
He instinctively dodges and avoids all physical contact.
This fear is not simple “cowardice,”
but closer to deep-seated dread or a form of PTSD.
Veelgestelde vragen
WEAPON MASTER kost 3,99€ in de Steam-winkel (DE). De laagste prijs die we sinds 22 sep 2026 hebben gemeten is 3,99€. Steam hanteert voor deze game aparte prijzen in 14 regio's — de regionale prijzen staan hierboven.
WEAPON MASTER is op 18 maart 2026 verschenen (ontwikkelaar: SamAFEI). 6 maanden geleden verschenen.
Minimaal: Windows 7 64bit OS, Core i3, HD Graphics, 2 GB RAM. De vereistenkaart hierboven vergelijkt de minimale en aanbevolen specificaties voor elk platform.
Steam vermeldt 4 GB vrije schijfruimte voor WEAPON MASTER.
100,0% van de 17 Steam-recensies is positief — Steam beoordeelt dat als “Positive”.
Nee — Steam vermeldt geen Nederlandse taalondersteuning voor WEAPON MASTER. In totaal vermeldt Steam 6 talen, geen daarvan met volledige audio.
Nee — Steam vermeldt WEAPON MASTER als singleplayergame.
De Steam charts van WEAPON MASTER op SteamStatistics tonen het live spelersaantal en de curves over 24 uur, 7 dagen en 30 dagen, minstens elke tien minuten vernieuwd.
Op Steam draait WEAPON MASTER op Windows. Geen controllerondersteuning vermeld.
WEAPON MASTER heeft de leeftijdsclassificatie DEJUS 12 en IGRS 15.
WEAPON MASTER: prijs, releasedatum, grafieken en statistieken