"Spell Fragments" is a third-person shooter roguelike featuring a spell-crafting system and hack-and-slash item collection. Explore dungeons and fight with the powerful spells you create, and team up with friends in co-op play using the spells you've crafted.
Spell Fragments: spelersaantallen en Steam charts
live
Spelersaantal—— in 24 u
Spelerspiek 24 u0Hoogste meting vandaag
Spelerspiek 30 d0Gem. —
All-time spelerspiek0Sinds de start van de metingen
Gespeelde uren 30 d—Geschat
Steam chart · spelersaantal 30 dwacht op metingen
Dagelijkse metingen worden verzameldVoor deze game zijn nog geen dagelijkse metingen opgeslagen. De curve verschijnt zodra de eerste dagen geschiedenis binnen zijn.
# Spell Fragments
"Spell Fragments" is a TPS game (Third-Person Shooter) that combines roguelike elements with a unique magic-building system, incorporating hack-and-slash style item collection.
Players become great wizards, striving to regain their former power and glory by collecting spell fragments to create their own magic, and conquering dungeons filled with countless enemies and treasures.
You can also team up with friends in online cooperative play to tackle dungeons with your meticulously crafted spells.
## Unique Magic-Building System
There are three types of spell fragments: "Triggers" that serve as activation conditions for magic, "Spells" that form the main effect of the magic, and "Options" that modify the magic's performance.
By combining these spell fragments, you can create your own original magic.
Your magic becomes increasingly powerful limited only by your imagination.
You don't need to show mercy to enemies blocking your path. As a great wizard, unleash your mastered magic to sweep them all away!
## Other Features
- Roguelike: Explore procedurally generated dungeons that offer new challenges with each playthrough. On each floor of the dungeon, you'll choose and acquire items with special effects. Maximize the synergy with your magic to create even more powerful spells.
- Hack & Slash Elements: Defeat hordes of enemies to acquire more powerful spell fragments and equipment. Some of the items you obtain can be used in subsequent playthroughs.
- Cooperative Play: Supports online multiplayer. The system allows players with different progression levels to enjoy dungeon conquests together.
- Action: Depending on how you create your magic, you can explore your own playstyle regardless of your skill level in action games or shooting games.
- World & Characters: Enjoy a dark fantasy world with charming character designs by professional Japanese illustrators and anime-style 3D models.
Veelgestelde vragen
Steam vermeldt op dit moment geen prijs voor Spell Fragments.
Spell Fragments is nog niet verschenen. Er is nog geen datum aangekondigd.
Minimaal: Windows 10, 11, GeForce GTX 1070 Ti, 16 GB RAM. De vereistenkaart hierboven vergelijkt de minimale en aanbevolen specificaties voor elk platform.
Er zijn nog geen Steam-recensies voor deze game.
Nee — Steam vermeldt geen Nederlandse taalondersteuning voor Spell Fragments. In totaal vermeldt Steam 5 talen, geen daarvan met volledige audio.
Ja — Steam vermeldt Spell Fragments met online co-op.
De Steam charts van Spell Fragments op SteamStatistics tonen het live spelersaantal en de curves over 24 uur, 7 dagen en 30 dagen, minstens elke tien minuten vernieuwd.
Op Steam draait Spell Fragments op Windows. Geen controllerondersteuning vermeld.
Spell Fragments heeft de leeftijdsclassificatie DEJUS 10 en IGRS 18.