Immerse yourself in the adventure of Paper Pilot, where you control the "Paper Pilot" through 15 unique levels. Collect star boxes to unlock new levels. Beware, your gun can overheat! Develop a strategy to navigate this adventure successfully.
Paper Pilot: spelersaantallen en Steam charts
live
Spelersaantal0— in 24 u
Spelerspiek 24 u0Hoogste meting vandaag
Spelerspiek 30 d0Gem. —
All-time spelerspiek0Sinds de start van de metingen
Gespeelde uren 30 d—Geschat
Steam chart · spelersaantal 30 dwacht op metingen
Dagelijkse metingen worden verzameldVoor deze game zijn nog geen dagelijkse metingen opgeslagen. De curve verschijnt zodra de eerste dagen geschiedenis binnen zijn.
Huidige prijs3,99€Nu geen kortingLaagst gemeten3,99€sinds 22 sep 2026Laatste wijziging3,99€22 sep 2026Gemeten kortingen0sinds 22 sep 2026
Compatibiliteit en functies
WindowsVolledige controllerondersteuning
GameplaySingle-player
Steam-functiesFamily Sharing
Systeemvereisten
MinimaalAanbevolenSysteemWindows 10 64-bitgelijkCPUIntel Core2 Duo E8400 or AMD Phenom IIx2 550Intel Core i5-750 or AMD Phenom II x4 945GPUGeForce GTX 260 or Radeon HD 4850GeForce GTX 650 or Radeon HD 5770RAM4 GB RAMgelijkDownloadgrootte1 GB available space4 GB available space
Over Paper Pilot
Paper Pilot
Immerse yourself in the thrilling adventure of Paper Pilot, where you control the "Paper Pilot" and fly through 15 unique levels. Your goal is to complete each level and collect the star boxes to unlock new levels. But be careful! Your gun can overheat, so you'll need to develop your own strategy to navigate this unique adventure.
- 15 Exciting Levels: Explore diverse worlds and master different challenges.
- Collect Star Boxes: Unlock new levels by finding the coveted star boxes in each level.
- Overheating Weapons: Be mindful of your weapon's heat and plan your shots strategically.
- Unique Flight Mechanics: Experience a one-of-a-kind flight adventure with intuitive controls.
- Atmospheric Graphics: Enjoy hand-drawn graphics and detailed environments.
- Challenging Obstacles: Test your skills and develop clever strategies to overcome all obstacles.
Machinegun
Shoot the obstacles with your machine gun, but be careful with your heatEngine
Upgrade your engine in the hangar to fly with more controlHeat
Upgrade your heat management to shoot for a longer time.
Hangar
In the hangar you can do the following things:
- Unlock new planes and change your skin
- You have different weapons like a bomb or the shotgun which can be drop to destroy
- Earn coins and unlock different upgrades, like the engine, gun and heat off your plane.
Veelgestelde vragen
Paper Pilot kost 3,99€ in de Steam-winkel (DE). De laagste prijs die we sinds 22 sep 2026 hebben gemeten is 3,99€. Steam hanteert voor deze game aparte prijzen in 14 regio's — de regionale prijzen staan hierboven.
Paper Pilot is op 30 september 2024 verschenen (ontwikkelaar: Timco). Al 1 jaar op Steam.
Minimaal: Windows 10 64-bit, Intel Core2 Duo E8400 or AMD Phenom IIx2 550, GeForce GTX 260 or Radeon HD 4850, 4 GB RAM. De vereistenkaart hierboven vergelijkt de minimale en aanbevolen specificaties voor elk platform.
Steam vermeldt 1 GB vrije schijfruimte voor Paper Pilot. De aanbevolen specificaties vragen 4 GB.
Er zijn nog geen Steam-recensies voor deze game.
Nee — Steam vermeldt geen Nederlandse taalondersteuning voor Paper Pilot. In totaal vermeldt Steam 1 taal, geen daarvan met volledige audio.
Nee — Steam vermeldt Paper Pilot als singleplayergame.
De Steam charts van Paper Pilot op SteamStatistics tonen het live spelersaantal en de curves over 24 uur, 7 dagen en 30 dagen, minstens elke tien minuten vernieuwd.
Op Steam draait Paper Pilot op Windows. Volledige controllerondersteuning.
Paper Pilot heeft de leeftijdsclassificatie PEGI 6, DEJUS L en IGRS 3.