This is a first-person 2D archaeological photo game. The player will play the role of a young archaeological intern. By unlocking various professional functions of the camera, he will take specific photos of human evolution relics and complete the human evolution file wall.
最低推奨OSMicrosoft Windows® 8.1/10/11(64bit)Microsoft Windows® 11(64bit)プロセッサーIntel Core i3-4340 or betterIntel Core i5-10400 / AMD Ryzen 5 3600 or betterグラフィックCompatible OpenGL / VRAM 1GB or betterNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 / AMD Radeon RX 590 or betterメモリー4 GB RAM8 GB RAMストレージ1 GB available space2 GB available space
Era Lens of Ancestral Tracesについて
Era Lens of Ancestral Traces
(First-Person 2D Archaeological Photo Game)
Step into the shoes of a young archaeological intern and explore the origins of humankind through the lens of your camera. In Era Lens of Ancestral Traces, your mission is to unlock the secrets of human evolution by photographing relics scattered across time and space.
Game Play Features
- Strategic Exploration
Every shot is a puzzle. Players must think carefully about how to use limited camera functions to capture the perfect photo, adding both depth and strategy to the journey.
- Narrative Collection
Each photograph contributes to a larger picture—literally. Piece by piece, you’ll assemble a complete timeline of human evolution, turning your discoveries into a meaningful story and giving you a strong sense of accomplishment.
- Functional Photography
Photography isn’t just decoration—it’s the core mechanic. Simple controls make it easy to pick up, while the layered photo challenges keep the experience engaging and rewarding.
Your Journey
- Start with simple snapshots and gradually gain access to advanced tools.
- Explore diverse historical periods, from early hominids to Homo sapiens.
- Complete challenges that reveal the timeline of human ancestry.
Key Details
- Genre: Photo / Archaeology Adventure
- Perspective: First-Person 2D
- Core Loop: Explore → Photograph → Archive → Unlock New Tools
- Theme: Human Evolution & Archaeological Discovery
よくある質問
Era Lens of Ancestral TracesはSteamで無料プレイできます。
Era Lens of Ancestral Tracesはまだリリースされておらず、リリース日も発表されていません。
最低:Microsoft Windows® 8.1/10/11(64bit), Intel Core i3-4340 or better, Compatible OpenGL / VRAM 1GB or better, 4 GB RAM。上のシステム要件カードでは、各プラットフォームの最低スペックと推奨スペックを比較できます。
Steamでは、Era Lens of Ancestral Tracesに必要な空き容量は1 GBとされています。推奨スペックでは2 GBが必要です。
このゲームにはまだSteamレビューがありません。
いいえ。SteamにはEra Lens of Ancestral Tracesの日本語対応は記載されていません。Steamには合計1言語が掲載されており、そのうち1言語がフル音声に対応しています。
いいえ。Steamでは、Era Lens of Ancestral Tracesはシングルプレイヤーゲームとして記載されています。
SteamStatisticsのEra Lens of Ancestral TracesのSteamチャートでは、リアルタイムのプレイヤー数と24時間・7日間・30日間の推移グラフを確認できます。データは少なくとも10分ごとに更新されます。
Steamでは、Era Lens of Ancestral TracesはWindowsに対応しています。コントローラー対応の記載なし。
Era Lens of Ancestral Tracesの年齢レーティングはDEJUS L、IGRS 3です。