Billiard Rampage is a Roguelike-like game in the form of snooker billiards, blending deck-building with physics simulation. You play as a billiard ball that refuses to be struck, rolling toward victory by building your deck, collecting stickers, and using chalk in ever-changing rules.
Billiard Rampage: počet hráčů a Steam charts
živě
Počet hráčů0— za 24 h
Max. hráčů 24 h0Dnešní nejvyšší měření
Max. hráčů 30 d0Průměr —
Historické maximum0Od začátku sledování
Odehrané hodiny 30 d—Odhad
Steam chart · počet hráčů 30 dčekáme na data
Sbíráme denní měřeníPro tuto hru zatím nemáme uložená žádná denní měření. Křivka se objeví, jakmile budou k dispozici první dny historie.
24 hodin—7 dní—TrendStabilní
RecenzeRecenze: 0
—No user reviews
Kladné: 0Záporné: 0
Doporučení—Skóre0/9
Posledních 30 dníbez datPodíl záporných—Kladné na 1 zápornou—
Funkce SteamuFamily SharingSteam AchievementsSteam Cloud
Pohodlí a zvukCamera ComfortCustom Volume ControlsMouse Only OptionPlayable without Timed Input
DalšíPlayable At Your Own Pace
Systémové požadavky
MinimálníDoporučenéSystémWindows 10 and Windows 11stejnéCPUIntel Core i3-2100 or AMD equivalentIntel Core i5-4590 or AMD equivalentGPUIntel HD Graphics 4000 or equivalentNVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 / AMD Radeon HD 7850 or equivalentRAM1 GB RAM4 GB RAMVelikost512 MB available space1 GB available space
O hře
O hře Billiard Rampage
Billiard Rampage
What if, one day, a billiard ball finally had enough of being struck and sent flying?
It decides:
👉 To take the field personally and become a Billiard Master.
Billiard Rampage is a Roguelike-like game presented in the form of snooker billiards, blending deck-building with physics simulation. You will play as an out-of-control billiard ball. With no cue, no player, and perhaps even no common sense, you'll use pure physics and strategy on the familiar green felt to prove that a billiard ball can control its own destiny.
🎴 Deck-Building × Real Physics
- Inspired by Balatro (but not a copy)
- Every collision and rebound is based on physics simulation
- Build your deck to change the rules themselves:
- Stronger momentum
- Stranger rebounds
- Completely unreasonable chain reactions
Here, luck is a variable. What truly makes you win is your understanding of this world—and the physics behind it.
🏷️ Sticker Upgrades: One Ball Can Lead a Squad
You can collect various stickers to strengthen yourself—and, of course, your billiard squad.
Though... can a bunch of billiard balls really be called a squad?
- Enhance individual abilities
- Alter collective behavior
- Let the situation gradually spiral out of control (Of course, this is also part of the design (even if it's yours))
🧂 Chalk System: No Cue, But Still Need to Chalk Up
Even if it's no longer being struck, chalk still allows a billiard ball to fight more bravely.
- Use chalk to overcome difficulties
- Change friction, spin, and destiny
- As for "whether it makes sense for a ball to chalk itself"—
——You will slowly understand through failure.
🏟️ Gym Challenges: Prove You Are "Legit"
Challenge various billiard gyms with distinct styles, defeat the rules themselves, and collect certifications to prove yourself.
- Each gym has unique rules
- Every challenge is an opportunity for growth
- Only by gathering enough recognition—
Can you become a true, legal, and officially recognized Billiard Master.
——Who understands billiards better than a billiard ball?
🔁 Lose and Try Again, Until You Truly Go "Rampage"
- Randomly appearing upgrades
- A different build direction for every run
- Failure doesn't mean the end
——It just proves this billiard ball isn't "Rampage" enough yet.
Billiard Rampage
A game about physics, strategy, and "billiard balls playing themselves on the table."
Hráči aktualizováni 19. 9. 00:21 UTC · data obchodu 22. 9. 08:39 UTC · zdroj: SteamWebAPI
V obchodě Steam pro region DE stojí hra Billiard Rampage 1,99€. Nejnižší cena, kterou jsme od 22. 9. 2026 zaznamenali, je 1,99€. Steam hru oceňuje zvlášť v 14 regionech — regionální ceny najdeš výše.
Hra Billiard Rampage vyšla 8. března 2026 (vývojář: YAoGuang). Vyšlo před 7 měsíci.
Minimální: Windows 10 and Windows 11, Intel Core i3-2100 or AMD equivalent, Intel HD Graphics 4000 or equivalent, 1 GB RAM. Karta s požadavky výše porovnává minimální a doporučené požadavky pro každou platformu.
Steam uvádí pro hru Billiard Rampage 512 MB volného místa na disku. Doporučené požadavky uvádějí 1 GB.
Tato hra zatím nemá žádné recenze na Steamu.
Ne — Steam u hry Billiard Rampage češtinu neuvádí. Celkem Steam uvádí 9 jazyků, žádný z nich s plným zvukem.
Ne — Steam uvádí hru Billiard Rampage jako hru pro jednoho hráče.
Steam charts hry Billiard Rampage na webu SteamStatistics ukazují živý počet hráčů a křivky za 24 hodin, 7 a 30 dní, obnovované nejméně každých deset minut.Otevřít Steam charts hry Billiard Rampage ›
Na Steamu běží hra Billiard Rampage na platformách Windows. Podpora ovladače neuvedena.
Hra Billiard Rampage má věkové hodnocení DEJUS L a IGRS 3.